Einstein/Montefiore Department of Medicine

East Campus January 2013

January 28-February 1, 2013

Monday, January 28th

8:00 a.m.
Hematology Conference: MMC-3411 Wayne Ave; Ground Flr-Hematology Conference Room:
Dr. Ellen Friedman: “Interesting Cases”

12:00 p.m.
Housestaff Conference, 2-76, Weiler:
New Interns

12:30 p.m.
Housestaff Conference, 3N1 Jacobi:
Dr. Sidlow, Journal Club

3:00 p.m.
Stem Cell Institute Seminar Series: Price 151:
Thomas A. Rando, MD, PhD, Director, The Glenn Laboratories for the Biology of Aging; Professor, Department of Neurology & neurological Sciences; Stanford University School of Medicine; Chief, Neurology Service; Director, Rehabilitation Research & Development Center of Excellence Veterans Affairs Medical Center, Palo Alto, CA: “Molecular Regulation of Stem Cell Quiescence”

Tuesday, January 29th

7:30 a.m.
Cardiology Grand Rounds: The Grand Hall
Drs. Taslima Bhuiyan, Akbar Ahmed, Eric Manheimer, & Tshaka Muchiteni

8:00 a.m.
Hematology Conference: MMC-3411 Wayne Ave; Ground Flr-Hematology Conference Room:
Dr. Ira Sussman: Coagulation Conference

8:00 a.m.
Pulmonary Core, C.R Price 357 & MMC 3411 Wayne Ave Suite 4E: Dr. Sami Nachman
“Non-Invasive Mechanical Ventilation”

12:00 p.m.
Housestaff Conference, 2-76, Weiler:
Dr. Martin Cohen
“EKG”

12:00 p.m.
Ground Floor, G40, Forchheimer Medical Science Building
"Cytoprotective Effects of Innate Immunity"
Hosted By: Wilf Family Cardiovascular Research Institute 

 

12:15 p.m.
Pituitary Conference, Building 1 C.R., 1N48, Jacobi

12:30 p.m.
Housestaff Conference, 3N1 Jacobi:
Grand Rounds-Dr. Marta Feldmesser
“Aspergillus”

Wednesday, January 30th

8:00 a.m.
Pulmonary Curriculum Conference:
Price 357 & MMC 3411 Wayne Ave Suite 4E:
Dr. Yakov Peter: “Basics of Lung Biology”

8:30 a.m.
Division of Infectious Diseases Grand Rounds:
Einstein, Forchheimer 3rd Floor Auditorium:
Dr. Connie Park- “Interesting Cases”
Dr. David Aronoff, Associate Professor of Medicine and of Microbiology and Immunology; University of Michigan: “Immunoregulation by Lipid Mediators in the Pathogenesis of Postpartum Infections”

12:00 p.m.
Housestaff Conference , 2-76, Weiler:
New Residents

12:30 p.m.
Housestaff Conference, 3N1 JMC:
Kathy Garramore: Coding Lecture

12:30 p.m.
Dermatology Clinical Diagnostic Conference,
2A 3, VEH

5:00 p.m.
Liver Research Center Seminar: Ullmann 623 Conf Rm: Joshua R. Friedman, MD, PhD, Assistant Professor of Pediatrics; University of Pennsylvania School of Medicine: “MicroRNA as a Regulator and Biomarker in Cholestatic Liver Disease”

Thursday, January 31st

8:00 a.m.
Department of Medicine Grand Rounds:
Forchheimer 3rd FL Lecture Hall:
Peter Bach, MD, MAPP, Professor of Clinical Public Health, Weill Cornell Medical College, Cornell University and Memorial Sloan-Kettering Cancer Center; Senior Scholar, International Agency for Research on Cancer, Lyon France
“Lung Cancer Screening” 

8:00 a.m.
Dermatology Grand Rounds: Tishman Learning Center Conference Room #1:
Derm-Path Day- TBD

12:00 p.m.
Housestaff Conference, 2-76 Weiler:
Dr. C. Farmakidis
“Approach to the patient with acute weakness”

12:30 p.m.
Chief of Service Rounds, 3 N1, JMC:
Dr. Stephen Baum

4:00 p.m.
Renal/Rheumatology Grand Rounds: Belfer 303, Dean’s Conf. Rm:
WIP- Adult Renal Fellows

5:00 p.m.
GI & Liver Diseases/MMC Neurology Conf. Rm. Suite 023- Blue Zone Main Level:
 

Richard McCallum, MD, Chairman and Professor of Medicine, Texas Tech University, Paul L. Foster School of Medicine, El Paso, Texas: “Update on Gastroparesis and Other Causes of Nausea and Vomiting 

 

5:00 p.m.
Renal/Rheumatology Grand Rounds, Belfer 303, Dean’s Conf. Rm: Dr. Jai Radhakrishnan, Professor of Clinical Medicine & Associate Director of Clinical Medicine, Nephrology & Director of Fellowship, Nephrology; Columbia University Medical Center: “Lupus Nephritis”

Friday, February 1st

8:00 a.m.
Endocrine Conference, Price Ctr 351

8:30 a.m.
Hematology Grand Rounds: Central 405, Conf Rm- 4th FL:

9:00 a.m.
Diabetes Conference, Price Auditorium, 151:
None Scheduled

9:00 a.m.
Rheumatology Grand Rounds, 601, Belfer:
None Scheduled

12:00 p.m.
Chief of Service Rounds, 2-76 Weiler:

12:30 p.m.
Housestaff Conference, 3N1 JMC:
Dr. Anjali Acharya
“TBA”

1:00 p.m.
Allergy/Immunology Conference, 1525 Blondell Ave, 2nd Floor, Conference Room: TBA

2:00 p.m.
Rheumatology Walk Rounds, 412 C.R., JMC

January 21-25, 2013 

Monday, January 21st  

8:00 a.m.
Hematology Conference: MMC-3411 Wayne Ave; Ground Flr-Hematology Conference Room:
Dr. Ellen Friedman: “Interesting Cases”

12:00 p.m.
Housestaff Conference, 2-76, Weiler:
Dr. Rosemarie Conigliaro
Housestaff Meeting

12:30 p.m.
Housestaff Conference, 3N1 Jacobi:
Dr. Sidlow
Journal Club

3:00 p.m.
Stem Cell Institute Seminar Series: Price 151:
No conference scheduled

Tuesday, January 22nd  

7:30 a.m.
Cardiology Grand Rounds: None Scheduled

8:00 a.m.
Hematology Conference: MMC-3411 Wayne Ave; Ground Flr-Hematology Conference Room:
Dr. Ira Sussman: Coagulation Conference

8:00 a.m.
Pulmonary Core, C.R., Price 357 & MMC 3411 Wayne Ave Suite 4E: Dr. David Goldman
“Chitnases and Severe Asthma”

12:00 p.m.
Housestaff Conference, Morgue, 1st FL:
Dr. Moshe Sadofsky- “Autopsy Conference”

12:15 p.m.
Pituitary Conference, Building 1 C.R., 1N48, Jacobi

12:30 p.m.
Housestaff Conference, 3N1 Jacobi:
Grand Rounds- Dr. Leonard Stern
“Mgmt. of Renal Disease in the setting of Diabetes Mellitus”

Wednesday, January 23rd  

8:00 a.m.
Pulmonary Curriculum Conference:
Price 357 & MMC 3411 Wayne Ave Suite 4E:
Dr. Ana Ponea
“Case Conference”

8:30 a.m.
Division of Infectious Diseases Grand Rounds:
MMC, Tishman, Grand Hall:
Drs. Anthonia Hananiya, Nelisa Lalane, Izona Bock- “Interesting Cases”

12:00 p.m.
Housestaff Conference, 2-76, Weiler:
Intern Report- 2-76
Resident Report- Rm. 860

12:30 p.m.
Housestaff Conference, 3N1 JMC:
Dr. Michael Hoffman
“Rheumatology Case Base”

12:30 p.m.
Dermatology Clinical Diagnostic Conference,
2A 3, VEH

Thursday, January 24th  

7:30 a.m.
Dermatology Grand Rounds: MAP 2nd FL: Live Case Viewing

8:00 a.m.
Department of Medicine Grand Rounds:
Forchheimer 3rd FL Lecture Hall:
Robert O. Bonow, MD, MS, Goldberg Distinguished Professor of Cardiology, Northwestern University Feinberg School of Medicine; Director, Center for Cardiovascular Innovation: “Quality of Care, USA: Can We Do Better?” 

8:00 a.m.
Dermatology Conference: Tishman Learning Center Conference Room #1

9:15a.m.
Dermatology Clinical Lecture Series:
3411 Wayne Ave, 2nd FL:
Joel Spitz, MD
Columbia University Medical Center
“Genodermatoses”

12:00 p.m.
Housestaff Conference, 2-76 Weiler:
Joshua Stern
“The Role of Glomerular Filtration Rate in Renal Surgery”

12:30 p.m.
Chief of Service Rounds, 3 N1, JMC:
Dr. Christina Coyle

4:00 p.m.
Renal Grand Rounds: Einstein, Ullmann 623 Conf Rm: Faculty Research Presentations to First Year Fellows
Presenters: Drs. Akalin, Abramowitz, Goilav

5:00 p.m.
GI& Liver Diseases/Einstein Weiler 1st Flr. Auditorium: Peter H.R. Green, MD, Professor of Clinical Medicine; College of Physicians & Surgeons; Columbia University: “Celiac Disease, Why the Underdiagnosis”

5:00 p.m.
Renal Grand Rounds: Einstein, Ullmann 623 Conf Rm: Cathy Mendelsohn, PhD, Associate Professor of Urology, Pathology & Cell Biology and Genetics & Development, Department of Genetics & Development Columbia University Medical Center: “TBA”

Friday, January 25th  

8:00 a.m.
Endocrine Conference, Price Ctr 351

8:30 a.m.
Hematology Grand Rounds: Central 405, Conf Rm- 4th FL: Henny Billett, MD, Chief of Hematology, Montefiore Medical Center/ Albert Einstein College of Medicine
“TBA”

9:00 a.m.
Diabetes Conference, Price Auditorium, 151:
Dr. Patrick Tso, University of Cincinnati, Children’s Hospital: “The Regulation of Food Intake and Glucose Homeostasis by Apolipoprotein AIV”

9:00 a.m.
Rheumatology Grand Rounds, 601, Belfer:
Research Day

12:00 p.m.
Chief of Service Rounds, Main Flr. Auditorium Weiler:
Dr. Allan Wolkoff

12:30 p.m.
Housestaff Conference, 3N1 JMC:
Dr. David Stein
“Gene Therapy for HIV”

1:00 p.m.
Allergy/Immunology Conference, 1525 Blondell Ave, 2nd Floor, Conference Room: TBA

2:00 p.m.
Rheumatology Walk Rounds, 412 C.R., JMC

 January 14-17, 2013  

Monday, January 14th       

8:00 a.m. 

Hematology Conference: MMC-3411 Wayne Ave; Ground Flr-Hematology Conference Room:
Dr. Ellen Friedman: “Interesting Cases”

12:00 p.m.
Housestaff Conference, 2-187; Weiler:
Dr. Ellen Harrison
“M&M”

12:30 p.m.
Housestaff Conference, 3N1 Jacobi:
Dr. Sidlow: Journal Club

3:00 p.m.
Stem Cell Institute Seminar Series: Price 351:
Work in Progress

Tuesday, January 15th 

7:30 a.m. Cardiology Grand Rounds:
Juan Carlos Plana, MD, FACC, FASE; Director of the Cardio-Oncology Section of Cardiovascular Imaging, Robert & Suzanne Tomsich, in the Department of Cardiovascular Medicine, Cleveland; Adjunct Associate Professor at the University of Texas MD, Anderson Cancer Center:
"Cardio-Oncology 2013" 

8:00 a.m.
Hematology Conference: MMC-3411 Wayne Ave; Ground Flr-Hematology Conference Room:
Dr. Ira Sussman: Coagulation Conference

8:00 a.m.
Pulmonary Core, C.R., Price 357 & MMC 3411 Wayne Ave Suite 4E:
Dr. Thomas Aldrich
“Pulmonary Function Testing II”

12:00 p.m.
Housestaff Conference, 2-76, Weiler:
Dr. Steven Berk
“Pharmacokinetics made ridiculously simple (and practical)”
12:15 p.m.
Pituitary Conference, Building 1 C.R., 1N48, Jacobi

12:30 p.m.
Housestaff Conference, 3N1 Jacobi:
Grand Rounds- Dr. Jhansi Nalamati
“Restless Legs Syndrome”

Wednesday, January 16th    

8:00 a.m. 

Pulmonary Curriculum Conference:
Price 357 & MMC 3411 Wayne Ave Suite 4E:
Dr. Roshen Mathew
“Basic Science and Physiology”

8:30 a.m.
Division of Infectious Diseases Grand Rounds:
Einstein, Forchheimer 3rd Floor Auditorium:
Drs. Mircea Mihu and Elisa Chang- “Interesting Cases”

12:00 p.m.
Housestaff Conference, 2-76, Weiler:
Intern Report- 2-76
Resident Report- Rm. 860

12:30 p.m.
Housestaff Conference, 3N1 JMC:
Lecture- TBA

12:30 p.m.
Dermatology Clinical Diagnostic Conference,
2A 3, VEH

Thursday, January 17th  

7:30 a.m.
Dermatology Grand Rounds: MAP 2nd FL:
Live Case Viewing

8:00 a.m.
Department of Medicine Grand Rounds:
Forchheimer 3rd FL Lecture Hall:
David Paul Slovut, MD, PhD
Associate Professor of Clinical Medicine & Cardiovascular & Thoracic Surgery, Director, Advanced Interventional Therapy; Co-Director, Transcatheter Aortic Valve Replacement Program
"Contemporary Management of Critical Limb Ischemia"  

8:00 a.m.
Dermatology Conference: Tishman Learning Center Conference Room #1

12:00 p.m.
Housestaff Conference, 2-76 Weiler:
Pulmonary

12:30 p.m.
Chief of Service Rounds, 3 N1, JMC:
Dr. Stephan Kamholz

4:00 p.m.
Renal Grand Rounds: MMC, CHAM 1 Conf Rm: Faculty Research Presentations to First Year Fellows
Presenters: Drs. Kaskel, Melamed, Reidy

5:00 p.m.
GI& Liver Diseases-Einstein, Price Rm. 251:
Hatef Massoumi, MD, Adjunct Clinical Assistant Professor, Department of Medicine, Gastroenterology and Liver Diseases: “Hepatitis B, What We Know and What We Like to Know”

5:00 p.m.
Renal Grand Rounds: MMC, CHAM 1 Conf Rm: Christina Wyatt, MD, Assistant Professor of Medicine Division of Nephrology, Mount Sinai School of Medicine: “TBA”

Friday, January 18th    

8:00 a.m. 

Endocrine Conference, Price Ctr 351

8:30 a.m.
Hematology Grand Rounds: Central 405, Conf Rm- 4th FL: Ellen Friedman, MD, Associate Professor of Medicine Montefiore Medical Center
“Complication of Bone Marrow Procedures” Round table discussion

9:00 a.m.
Diabetes Conference, Price Auditorium, 151:
Dr. Fajun Yang
“Mediating Lipid Metabolism”

9:00 a.m.
Rheumatology Grand Rounds, 601, Belfer:
Dr. Muhammad Khan, Case Western Reserve University School of Medicine
“Ankylosing Spondylitis-New Concepts”

12:00 p.m.
Chief of Service Rounds, Main Flr. Auditorium Weiler:
Dr. Joshua Nosanchuk

12:30 p.m.
Housestaff Conference, 3N1 JMC:
Dr. Colin Cha Fong
“Surrogate Decision Making”

1:00 p.m.
Allergy/Immunology Conference, 1525 Blondell Ave, 2nd Floor, Conference Room: TBA

2:00 p.m.
Rheumatology Walk Rounds, 412 C.R., JMC

January 7-11, 2013 

Monday, January 7th  

8:00 a.m.
Hematology Conference: MMC-3411 Wayne Ave; Ground Flr-Hematology Conference Room:
Dr. Ellen Friedman: “Interesting Cases”

12:00 p.m.
Housestaff Conference, 2-187, Weiler:
Dr. Ellen Harrison
“M&M”

12:30 p.m.
Housestaff Conference, 3N1 Jacobi:
Dr. Sidlow- Journal Club

3:00 p.m.
Stem Cell Institute Seminar Series: Price 351:
Work in Progress

Tuesday, January 8th  

7:30 a.m.
Cardiology Grand Rounds: Emile R. Mohler, III, MD, Director of Vascular Medicine; Professor of Medicine at the Hospital of the University of Pennsylvania and the Presbyterian Medical Center of Philadelphia and the Veteran’s Administration Medical Center
“Peripheral Artery Disease: New Diagnostics and Treatments” 

8:00 a.m.
Hematology Conference: MMC-3411 Wayne Ave; Ground Flr-Hematology Conference Room:
Dr. Ira Sussman: Coagulation Conference

8:00 a.m.
Pulmonary Core, C.R., Price 357 & MMC 3411 Wayne Ave Suite 4E:
Dr. Jonathan Gavrin “Medical Ethics”

12:00 p.m.
Housestaff Conference, 2-76, Weiler:
Intern Report- 2-76
Resident Report- Rm. 860

12:15 p.m.
Pituitary Conference, Building 1 C.R., 1N48, Jacobi

12:30 p.m.
Housestaff Conference, 3N1 Jacobi:
Grand Rounds- Mr. Chris Fugazy
“Service Excellence”

Wednesday, January 9th 

8:00 a.m.
Pulmonary Curriculum Conference:
Price 357 & MMC 3411 Wayne Ave Suite 4E:
Dr. Alfredo Lee Chang- Journal Club

8:30 a.m.
Division of Infectious Diseases Grand Rounds:
MMC, Tishman, Grand Hall:
Dr. Matthew Berger- Writing on-line inpatient consultation notes; Dr. Ira Leviton- The New Accreditation System

12:00 p.m.
Housestaff Conference, 2-76, Weiler:
Dr. Matthew Abramowitz
“Acid Base Disorders”

12:30 p.m.
Housestaff Conference, 3N1 JMC:
Dr. Naheed Ansari
“Renal- TBA”

12:30 p.m.
Dermatology Clinical Diagnostic Conference,
2A 3, VEH

5:00 p.m.
Liver Research Center Seminar:Ullmann 623 Conf Rm: Antonia Follenzi, MD, PhD., Assistant Professor of Histology, Department of Health Sciences; University of Piemonte Orientale Novara, Italy
“Novel Strategies to Correct the Bleeding Phenotype in Hemophilia A”

Thursday, January 10th  

7:30 a.m.
Dermatology Grand Rounds: MAP 2nd FL:
Live Case Viewing

8:00 a.m.
Department of Medicine Grand Rounds:
Forchheimer 1st FL Lecture Hall: (please enter through the 2nd FL entrance- sign-in sheets will be located there):
Luigi Ferrucci, MD, Scientific Director, National Institute on Aging; Chief, Longitudinal Studies Section, NIA; Director, Baltimore Longitudinal Study on Aging
“Aging Phenotypes” 

8:00 a.m.
Dermatology Conference: Tishman Learning Center Conference Room #1

12:00 p.m.
Housestaff Conference, 2-76 Weiler:
Intern Report- 2-76
Resident Report- Rm. 860

12:30 p.m.
Chief of Service Rounds, 3 N1, JMC:
Dr. Milford Fulop

4:00 p.m.
Renal Grand Rounds: Einstein, Ullmann 623 Conf. Rm: Physiology Series Chapters 22 & 23
Proctor: Amanda Raff, MD

5:00 p.m.
GI& Liver Diseases/MMC- MMC Neurology Conf. Rm. Suite 023- Blue Zone Main Level
Jayanta Roy-Chowdhury, MD, Professor; Division of GI & Liver Diseases
“Patient-specific pluripotent stem cells for the treatment of inherited liver diseases”

Friday, January 11th

8:00 a.m.
Endocrine Conference, Price Ctr 351

8:30 a.m.
Hematology Grand Rounds: Central 405, Conf Rm- 4th FL:Elisabeth Paietta, PhD, Professor of Medicine (Oncology), Montefiore Medical Center
“TBA”

9:00 a.m.
Diabetes Conference, Price Auditorium, 151:
Dr. Samuel Klein, Washington University School of Medicine
“Metabolically Normal and Abnormal Obesity”

9:00 a.m.
Rheumatology Grand Rounds, 601, Belfer:
Dr. Adesh Tandon Assistant Professor; Montefiore Medical Center
“Rheumatoid Arthritis-Spinal Complications”

12:00 p.m.
Chief of Service Rounds, Main Flr. Auditorium Weiler:
Dr. Chaim Putterman

12:30 p.m.
Housestaff Conference, 3N1 JMC:
Dr. Robert Siegel
“Cardiology- TBA”

1:00 p.m.
Allergy/Immunology Conference, 1525 Blondell Ave, 2nd Floor, Conference Room: TBA

2:00 p.m.
Rheumatology Walk Rounds, 412 C.R., JMC

December 31-January 4, 2012  

Monday, December 31st  

8:00 a.m.
Hematology Conference: MMC-3411 Wayne Ave; Ground Flr-Hematology Conference Room:
Dr. Ellen Friedman: “Interesting Cases”

12:00 p.m.
Housestaff Conference, 2-76, Weiler:
New Residents

12:30 p.m.
Housestaff Conference, 3N1 Jacobi:
None Scheduled

3:00 p.m.
Stem Cell Institute Seminar Series: Price 151:
None Scheduled

Tuesday, January 1st  

7:30 a.m.
Cardiology Grand Rounds: None Scheduled

8:00 a.m.
Hematology Conference: MMC-3411 Wayne Ave; Ground Flr-Hematology Conference Room:
Dr. Ira Sussman: Coagulation Conference

8:00 a.m.
Pulmonary Core, C.R., Price 357 & MMC 1(4th Flr) Conf. Rm: None Scheduled

12:00 p.m.
Housestaff Conference, 2-76, Weiler:
No conference scheduled

12:15 p.m.
Pituitary Conference, Building 1 C.R., 1N48, Jacobi

12:30 p.m.
Housestaff Conference, 3N1 Jacobi:
None Scheduled

Wednesday, January 2nd  

8:00 a.m.
Pulmonary Curriculum Conference:
Price 357 & MMC 1(4th Flr) Conf. Rm::
Dr. Leonard Lim
“CPC”

8:30 a.m.
Division of Infectious Diseases Grand Rounds:
Einstein, Forchheimer 3rd Floor Auditorium:
Drs. Elisa Chang, Izona Bock, & Mircea Mihu- “Interesting Cases”

12:00 p.m.
Housestaff Conference, 2-76, Weiler:
Intern Report- 2-76
Resident Report- Rm. 860

12:30 p.m.
Housestaff Conference, 3N1 JMC:
Dr. Jay Meisner
“EKG”

12:30 p.m.
Dermatology Clinical Diagnostic Conference,
2A 3, VEH

Thursday, January 3rd  

7:30 a.m.
Dermatology Grand Rounds: MAP 2nd FL:
Live Case Viewing

8:00 a.m.
Department of Medicine Grand Rounds:
Forchheimer 3rd FL Lecture Hall:
Paul Gaglio, MD, FACP, AGAF, Professor of Clinical Medicine, Albert Einstein College of Medicine; Medical Director, Adult Liver Transplantation, Montefiore Medical Center
“HCV Update 2013” 

8:00 a.m.
Dermatology Conference: Tishman Learning Center Conference Room #1

12:00 p.m.
Housestaff Conference, 2-76 Weiler:
Dr. Joel Zonszein
Diabetes Conference

12:30 p.m.
Chief of Service Rounds, 3 N1, JMC:
Dr. Stephan Kamholz

4:00 p.m.
Renal Grand Rounds: Cancelled

5:00 p.m.
GI& Liver Diseases/MMC- MMC Neurology Conf. Rm. Suite 023- Blue Zone Main Level
Lawrence Brandt, MD
Professor of Medicine and Surgery; Division of GI & Liver Diseases
“Lymphogranuloma venereum”

Friday, January 4th  

8:00 a.m.
Endocrine Conference, Price Ctr 351
None Scheduled

8:30 a.m.
Hematology Grand Rounds: Central 405, Conf Rm- 4th FL:

9:00 a.m.
Diabetes Conference, Price Auditorium, 151:
None Scheduled

9:00 a.m.
Rheumatology Grand Rounds, 601, Belfer:
Dr. Peter Gorevic, Professor; Mt. Sinai Medical Center
“Amyloidosis Update”

12:00 p.m.
Chief of Service Rounds, Main Flr. Auditorium Weiler:
Dr. Matthew Berger

12:30 p.m.
Housestaff Conference, 3N1 JMC:
Dr. Gabriel DeVos
“Angioma”

1:00 p.m.
Allergy/Immunology Conference, 1525 Blondell Ave, 2nd Floor, Conference Room: TBA

2:00 p.m.
Rheumatology Walk Rounds, 412 C.R., JMC

Contact Us

Department of Medicine
Albert Einstein College of Medicine
Jack and Pearl Resnick Campus
Belfer Building - Room 1008
1300 Morris Park Avenue
Bronx, NY 10461 (directions)

718.430.2591
Fax: 718.430.8563

 
Click here to log in