Office of Graduate Medical Education

GME Membership

Graduate Medical Education Committee Members 2014-2015 - Montefiore Medical Center

 

Dr. Brian Cohen, Associate Dean for GME
Designated Institutional Official

Dr. Adam Levy, Chairman, COGME
Program Director
Dept. Pediatric Hematology/Oncology

 

Dr. Catherine Skae, V.P. for GME
Montefiore Medical Center

 

Dr. Imran Amed
Program Director
Dept. of Neurology-Sleep Medicine

 

Dr. Erika Banks
Program Director
Dept. of Obstetrics and Gynecology

 

Dr. Mamta Fuloria
Program Director
Dept. of Pediatric Neonatal/Perinatal

 

Dr. Rosemarie Conigliaro
Program Director
Medicine (Montefiore)

 

Dr. T.S. Dharmarajan
Program Director
Geriatrics (Wakefield)

 

Dr. Sujatha Ramachandran,
Program Director

Dept. of Anesthesiology

 

Dr. Mary Duggan
Program Director
Dept. of Family Medicine

 

Dr. John Fisher
Program Director
Dept. of Cardiac Electrophysiology

 

Dr. Barry Fomberstein
Program Director
Dept. of Medicine (Wakefield)

 

Dr. Claudene George
Program Director
Dept. of Geriatrics

 

Dr. Beatrice Goilav
Program Director
Dept. of Pediatric Nephrology

 

Dr. Rasim Gucalp
Program Director
Dept. of Hematology/Oncology

 

Dr. David Goldman
Program Director
Dept. of Pediatric Infectious Disease

 

Dr. Sheryl Haut, Program Director
Dept. of Neurology

 

Dr. Samer Khader
Program Director
Dept. of Cytopathology

 

Dr. Susan Klugman
Program Director
Dept. of Medical Genetics

 

Dr. Mordecai Koenigsberg
Dr. Judah Burns
Program & Associate Program Directors
Dept. of Radiology

 
 

Dr. Ira Leviton
Program Director
Dept. of Infectious Disease

 

Dr. Martin Levy
Program Director
Dept. of Orthopaedic Surgery

 

Dr. Assumpta Madu
Program Director
Dept. of Ophthalmology

 

Dr. Michal Melamed
Program Director
Dept. of Nephrology

 

Dr. Thomas Perera
Program Director
Dept. of Emergency Medicine

 

Dr. Maris Rosenberg
Program Director
Dept. of Pediatric Behavioral/Developmental

 

Dr. Merrill Rotter
Program Director
Dept. of Forensic Psychiatry

 

Dr. Louise Ruberman
Program Director
Dept. of Child Psychiatry

 

Dr. Mindy Statter
Program Director
Dept. of General Surgery

 

Dr. J.J. Steinberg
Program Director
Dept. of Pathology

Dr. Mark Thomas, Program Director
Dr. Jennifer Halstead Kenny, Assoc. Program Director
Dept. of Physical and Rehab Medicine

Dr. Andrea Weiss
Program Director
Dept. of Psychiatry

 

Dr. Gerald Zahtz
Program Director
Dept. of Otolaryngology

 

Ms. Elaine Taylor
Mr. Justice Gaba
House Staff Office
Montefiore Medical Center

 

Dr. Andrew Racine
Senior Vice President
and Medical Officer
Montefiore Medical Center

 
 Ms. Anna Manca
Education Administrator
Dept. of Internal Medicine (MMC)
  

Ms. Donna Chinea
Administrator
Dept. of Orthopaedic Surgery

  

Ms. Adriane Pratt
Administrator
Dept. of General Surgery

 

Ms. Lillian Cruz,
Administrator
Dept. of Hematology/Oncology

 
 

Graduate Medical Education Committee - Jacobi Medical Center - 2013-2014

 

Dr. Auxford Burks, Chairman of GME
Dept. of Pediatrics

 

Dr. Anjali Acharya, Program Director

Dept. of Nephrology

 

Dr. Carlo Asaro, Assoc. Program Director
Dept. of Podiatry

 

Dr. Victor Badner, Program Director
Dept. of Dentistry

 

Dr. Katherine Chou
Dept. of Pediatrics

 

Dr. Stephen Blumberg, Program Director
Dept. of Pediatric Emergency Medicine

 

Dr. Jody Kaban, Program Director
Dept. of Surgery

Dr. Andrew Gutwein, Program Director
Dept. of Internal Medicine

 

Dr. Jay S. Leb
Dept. of Radiology

 

Dr. Ralph Liebling, Program Director
Dept. of Plastic Surgery

 

Dr. John McNelis, Chairman
Dept. of Surgery

 

Dr. Robert Sidlow, Assoc Medical Director
Department of Medicine

 

Dr. Robert Rampino, Program Director
Dept. of Podiatry

 

Dr. Joseph Skaryznski,

Medical Director

 

Dr. Farhad Yeroshalmi, Program Director
Dept. of Pediatric Dentistry

 

Dr. Monroe Szporn, Program Director
Dept. of Orthopaedic Surgery

 

Dr. Melvin Zelefsky, Chairman and
Program Director
Dept. of Radiology

 

Dr. Michelle Stern, Chair and
Program Director
Dept. of Rehabilitation Medicine

 

Ms. Astrid Carl, Senior Network Director
Medical/House/Allied Health Professional Staff

Mr. Walter Dusseldorf
Administration

 

 

 
 
 

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

 
 

 

 
 
 
 
 
Click here to log in